top of page
ANYWR Logo

anyWR Privacy Policy

Please review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates or changes.

1. Introduction

1.1. This Privacy Policy describes Meta's practices for handling your personal information and outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard the information obtained when you play anyWR.

anyWR ("anyWR," "we," "us," or "our") is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information of our users.

1.2. If you have problems understanding anything in this document, do not hesitate to contact us at info@realeyez3d.com.

 

2. What will I find in this document?

2.1. Below you will learn why, to what extent, for what purpose and for how long we process your personal data. You will also learn who will have access to your personal data and what your rights are in relation to the processing of the personal data.

2.2. We respect your right to privacy and, despite the fact that we try to process as much information as possible as anonymised or pseudonymised data, we want you to know that your data is safe with us.

 

3. What kind of personal data about me are you collecting and why?

3.1. So that you can play anyWR and we are able to repair and improve the game, we collect the following data about you: identification data ( nickname or user ID under which you are registered etc.); technical data (data about your device etc.); data concerning your use of anyWR (when and how and how successfully you play the game).

We only use these personal data for the two below-specified purposes: to enable the functioning of anyWR and to create statistics contributing to the improvement of the game.

3.2. Firstly, we need your personal data described above (identification data, technical data and game use data) so that the game is functional, including leaderboards etc. The reason for such processing is based on the necessity to fulfill the agreement between you and us. For people in the EU under the age of majority (under 18 years in most EU countries) who have a limited ability to enter into an enforceable contract, the reason for such processing is based on our legitimate interests.

3.3. We need to process some of your personal data for our statistical purposes. These include either purely technical data (i.e. information not containing any personal data at all).

 

4. How will you process my personal data?

4.1. With regard to the above-mentioned purposes, it is apparent that we do not need your personal data in a form that enables your identification. For this reason, we shall process the information (especially statistics) in aggregated (non-identifiable) form as much as possible, and where this is not possible, we shall process the information in pseudonymised form as much as possible.

 

5. Do you need my consent for the processing?

5.1. In fact, we do not need your consent as for all forms of processing, we have other legitimate reasons (because this is necessary for fulfillment of agreement or it is in our legitimate interest).

 

6. For how long will you retain my personal data?

6.1. We will keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as described above and in accordance with applicable law.

Only for the time for which you play anyWR and at the maximum until you've deleted your account on any platform that you used to purchase our game or until you've ensured the complete erasure of anyWR from your library on any given platform. However, most of the data is kept in aggregate form only (when you cannot be identified) and only for as long as necessary.

 

7. Do I have to give my personal data to you? Do you have to process them?

7.1. If you want to play anyWR, we need the said personal data as per paragraph 3 above so that we can enable you to play. Unfortunately, this is not possible without your personal data.

 

8. To whom do you transfer my personal data?

8.1. We have the personal data in our possession for the whole time. To some partners, we provide aggregated statistics (not personal data) only.

8.2. Your personal data are also processed by Unity, which ensures the creation and management of statistics concerning our game as mentioned above. (Privacy policy available at: https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy)

8.3. We share information globally, in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Information controlled by Meta will be transferred or transmitted to, or stored and processed in, the United States or other countries outside where you live for the purposes as described in this Privacy Policy.  We use standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission and rely on the European Commission's adequacy decisions about certain countries, as applicable, for data transfers from the European Economic Area ("EEA") to the United States and other countries.

 

9. What rights do I have?

Right to access

9.1. You have the right to access the processed personal data concerning you.

Right to rectification

9.2. We only need to process your accurate personal data. You may have the right to the rectification of your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete.

Right to erasure

9.3. You may have the right, on certain grounds, to request that we erase your personal data.

9.4. For example, if you think that your personal data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they have been processed or if you believe that your personal data are processed by us illegally, you may demand that we erase your personal data.

9.5. However, it is not always possible to erase the personal data provided by you, for instance, because if we erased them, you would no longer be able to play anyWR.

 

10. Contact information

10.1. If you are a European region resident, excluding residents of the United Kingdom, the data controller responsible for your information is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, Merrion Road, Dublin 4, D04 X2K5, Ireland, (“FIL” or “we” and “us”), which you can contact online or by post at:

Meta Platforms Ireland Limited
ATTN: Privacy Operations
Merrion Road
Dublin 4
D04 X2K5, Ireland

You may also contact the Data Protection Officer for Meta Platforms Ireland Limited. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with Meta Platforms Ireland's lead supervisory authority, the Irish Data Protection Commissioner or your local supervisory authority.

10.2 If you are not a European region resident, and unless stated elsewhere in this Privacy Policy, the data controller responsible for your information is Meta Platforms, Inc, ATTN:

Privacy Operations, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States, which you can contact online or by post at:

Meta Platforms, Inc.
ATTN: Privacy Operations
1601 Willow Road
Menlo Park, CA 94025 USA

 

11. International Transfers - EEA Data Transfers

If we transfer user data from the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA, we will ensure appropriate safeguards are in place to protect user data, such as using standard contractual clauses or relying on other lawful data transfer mechanisms.

 

12. International Transfers - UK Data Transfers

If we transfer user data from the United Kingdom (UK) to countries outside the UK, we will comply with applicable UK data protection laws and ensure appropriate safeguards are in place to protect user data, such as using standard contractual clauses or relying on other lawful data transfer mechanisms.

 

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at info@realeyez3d.com.

 

By using anyWR App, you signify your consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates or changes.

bottom of page